We build partnerships and advocate for systemic change
Creating and promoting economic opportunities for poor women and men, advocating for pro-poor economic policies and their implementation to ensure resilient livelihoods in the country.
Accountable Governance
Poor people and civil society organizations they are involved in achieve increased transparency and accountability in government through participatory decision making and enhanced public control.
Youth Empowerment
Young women and men confronting poverty and injustice, access conducive economic opportunities and have experienced transformational shift in their power to exercise their voice in decision-making and hold government accountable.
Gender Equality
Women experience transformational shift in their power to exercise their political, economic and socio-cultural rights through changes in attitudes, ideas, beliefs about women, increased levels of women participation and critical leadership in institutions, decision-making and change processes.
Resilience Building
Individuals, communities, local and national level stakeholders are supported to prepare, resist, respond and recover from disasters and crises.